Mercer County property record for 4 Penn Ave, West Middlesex, PA 16159
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.38 acres (16,530 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,576 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 75 879 014 |
| Primary APN | 75 879 014 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 16,530 sqft (0.38 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 114 ft deep x 145 ft wide |
| Street Address | 4 PENN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | WEST MIDDLESEX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16159-3528 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HUBBARD RD S LOT 130 145X 114 69 HS GR |
| Legal Lot Number | 130 |
| Jurisdiction | MERCER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST MIDDLESEX |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1047 |
| Census Tract | 32701 |
Source: Mercer County records, as of April 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4 PENN AVE, WEST MIDDLESEX, PA 16159-3528 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Mercer County assessment roll, as of April 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Mercer County |
| Municipality | West Middlesex Borough |
| Unified School District | West Middlesex Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,576.00 (+9.14%) Homeowner's exemption | $11,850 (-) Land $1,650 Building $10,200 | |
| 2024 | $11,850 (-) Land $1,650 Building $10,200 | ||
| 2023 | $1,444.00 | $11,850 Land $1,650 Building $10,200 | |
| 1974 | $11,850 Land $1,650 Building $10,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 30, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1978) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1978 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 105 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures