Monroe County and Irondequoit Town property record for 4 Harrison Ter, Rochester, NY 14617
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 972 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.12 acres (5,227 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $44,250 (Jan 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $5,073 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2019 Line of Credit Mar 2019 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 263400 047.74-1-7 |
| Primary APN | 263400 047.74-1-7 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 972 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 972 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 5,227 sqft (0.12 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 110 ft deep x 45 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 256 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 176 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 12976000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4 HARRISON TER |
| City | ROCHESTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14617-1206 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | 0003-14-07 WINDSOR BCH L24 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | IRONDEQUOIT |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 10100 |
Source: Monroe County and Irondequoit Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 122 LELAND RD, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-3408 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 3, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Mar 21, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ESL FCU |
| Jan 26, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 26, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 26, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 12, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2017718 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11814 / 218 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 4, 2016 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000140 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 4 HARRISON TER, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-1206 |
| Document Number | 0000000409 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 3, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 11, 2021 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INSURANCE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 HARRISON TER ROCHESTER NY 146171206, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-1206 |
| Document Number | 0000000409 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 8, 2019 |
| Book Page | 027978/000375 |
| Instrument | 409 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604-2424 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 4 HARRISON TER, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-1206 |
| Document Number | 0000000366 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 21, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 14, 2019 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE INSURANCE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 HARRISON TER ROCHESTER NY 146171206, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-1206 |
| Document Number | 0000000366 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 1, 2019 |
| Book Page | 027969/000365 |
| Instrument | 366 |
| Name | ESL FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14604-2424 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 60 Months |
| Due | Mar 31, 2024 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 26, 2017 |
| Property Address | 4 HARRISON TER, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-1206 |
| Document Number | 0000000718 |
| Book / Page | 011814 / 000218 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2017 |
| Instrument | 718 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 7, 2017 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $180.78 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 122 LELAND RD ROCHESTER NY 146173408, ROCHESTER, NY 14617-3408 |
Source: Monroe County and Irondequoit Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Irondequoit Town |
| Unified School District | West Irondequoit Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,073.00 (+3.76%) | ||
| 2025 | $4,889.00 (-15%) | $80,000 (-) Land $25,000 Building $55,000 | $95,200 (+19%) Land $29,750 Building $65,450 |
| 2023 | $80,000 (+11.11%) Land $25,000 Building $55,000 | $80,000 (-13.33%) Land $25,000 Building $55,000 | |
| 2022 | $72,000 Land $24,600 Building $47,400 | $92,300 Land $31,536 Building $60,764 | |
| 2021 | $5,752.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone VE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 107 units insured incl. 102 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1998–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 361 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures