Ulster County and Rochester Town property record for 4 Clearview Dr, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 2.2 acres (95,832 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $132,000 (Dec 1996) |
| Tax Bill | $9,242 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2017 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 514400 67.-3-9 |
| Primary APN | 514400 67.-3-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,908 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,108 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 800 sqft |
| Basement Area | 554 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 554 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 95,832 sqft (2.2 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 900 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 129044.009 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4 CLEARVIEW DR |
| City | KERHONKSON |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12446-1717 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ROCHESTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 955001 |
Source: Ulster County and Rochester Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4 CLEARVIEW DR, KERHONKSON, NY 12446-1717 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 23, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2648 / 272 |
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 30, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000018851 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 26, 2017 |
| Property Address | 4 CLEARVIEW DR, KERHONKSON, NY 12446-1717 |
| Document Number | 0000018851 |
| Book / Page | 006249 / 000001 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 30, 2017 |
| Instrument | 18851 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Irrevocable Trust |
| Address | 4 CLEARVIEW DR KERHONKSON NY 124461717, KERHONKSON, NY 12446-1717 |
Source: Ulster County and Rochester Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Rochester Town |
| Unified School District | Rondout Valley Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,242.00 (+294.62%) | $353,100 (-) Land $46,000 Building $307,100 | $666,226 (+18.87%) Land $86,792 Building $579,434 |
| 2023 | $353,100 (-) Land $46,000 Building $307,100 | $560,476 (+14.29%) Land $73,016 Building $487,460 | |
| 2022 | $353,100 Land $46,000 Building $307,100 | $490,417 Land $63,889 Building $426,528 | |
| 2021 | $2,342.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 99.5% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures