Columbia County property record for 4 Apple Aly, Benton, PA 17814
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.76 acres (33,106 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $70,000 (Mar 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $1,517 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 32,05A-002-15,000 |
| Primary APN | 32,05A-002-15,000 |
|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 33,106 sqft (0.76 acres) |
| Street Address | 4 APPLE ALY |
|---|---|
| City | BENTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17814 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Jurisdiction | COLUMBIA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SUGARLOAF |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 50100 |
Source: Columbia County records, as of April 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4 APPLE ALY, BENTON, PA 17814 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20252087 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Columbia County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Columbia County |
| County Subdivision | Sugarloaf Township |
| Unified School District | Benton Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,517.00 (+12.29%) | $15,383 (-) | |
| 2024 | $1,351.00 (+7.91%) | $15,383 (-) Land $4,138 Building $11,245 | |
| 2023 | $1,252.00 | $15,383 Land $4,138 Building $11,245 | |
| 1992 | $30,765 (-) Land $8,275 Building $22,490 | ||
| 1974 | $30,765 Land $8,275 Building $22,490 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1978–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 58 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures