Cooper County property record for 3999 B Hwy, Bunceton, MO 65237
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2,995 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 252 acres (10,977,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,407 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-5.0-22-000-000-001.000 |
| Primary APN | 20-5.0-22-000-000-001.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,995 sqft Adjusted Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,912 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 10,977,120 sqft (252 acres) |
| Granary | 2,340 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 3999 B HWY |
|---|---|
| City | BUNCETON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65237 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | NW14 NW14, E 12 NW 14, W 12 NE14, NE 14 NE 14 |
| Legal Range | 17W |
| Legal Township | 46N |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | KELLY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2212 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Cooper County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 904, TIPTON, MO 65081-0904 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cooper County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cooper County |
| Unified School District | Tipton R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,800 (-) | $146,200 (-) Land $53,400 Building $92,800 | |
| 2025 | $1,407.00 (+0.07%) | $23,800 (+5.22%) | $146,200 (+4.43%) Land $53,400 Building $92,800 |
| 2024 | $1,406.00 (+15.82%) | $22,620 (-) | |
| 2023 | $1,214.00 (+6.58%) | $22,620 (+6.35%) | $140,000 (+5.34%) Land $52,900 Building $87,100 |
| 2022 | $1,139.00 | $21,270 | |
| 2021 | $132,900 Land $52,900 Building $80,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures