Santa Clara County property record for 399 Hedgerow Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,100 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 0.246 acres (10,692 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,775,000 (Sep 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $30,528 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Transfer Oct 2022 Transfer + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 161-05-039 |
| Primary APN | 161-05-039 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,100 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,278 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,278 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 10,692 sqft (0.246 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 108 ft deep x 99 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 459 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Pool Area | 9,400 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94041-1602 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1-10 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 5774 LOT 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | 5774 GLENBOROUGH SUB |
| Legal Tract | 5774 |
| Legal Lot Number | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2007 |
| Census Tract | 509111 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2022 | Correction Deed |
| Oct 7, 2022 | Correction Deed |
| Jul 18, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jul 18, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 18, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 18, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201422710085 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 4, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0025383838 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Correction Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 7, 2022 |
| Property Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Number | 0025383837 |
| Map Reference | MB 371 PG 13-15 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 4, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25383837 |
| Record Updated | Oct 21, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Type | Correction Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 7, 2022 |
| Property Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Number | 0025383838 |
| Map Reference | MB 371 PG 13-15 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 4, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25383838 |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 18, 2022 |
| Property Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Number | 0025337086 |
| Map Reference | MB 371 PG 13-15 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 20, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25337086 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 18, 2022 |
| Property Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
| Document Number | 0025337085 |
| Map Reference | MB 371 PG 13-15 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 20, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25337085 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 27, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 399 HEDGEROW CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-1602 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,631,989 (+2%) Land $1,471,061 Building $1,160,928 | |
| 2025 | $30,528.00 (+4.18%) | $2,580,382 (+4.04%) Land $1,442,217 Building $1,138,165 |
| 2023 | $29,303.00 (+0.55%) | $2,480,185 Land $1,386,215 Building $1,093,970 |
| 2022 | $29,144.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Also Mapped Here | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 311 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless · Fiber, DSL in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: GeoLinks, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures