Perry County property record for 398 Glenhaven Rd, Plainview, AR 72857
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,280 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 50.6 acres (2,205,878 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $729 (2026) |
| APN | 001-45010-001 |
| Primary APN | 001-45010-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,280 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,280 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 2,205,878 sqft (50.6 acres) |
| Deck Area | 120 sqft |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 398 GLENHAVEN RD |
|---|---|
| City | PLAINVIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72857-8000 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 SW |
| Legal Range | 20 |
| Legal Township | 03 |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | RURAL METES & BOUNDS |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | PERRY AR |
| Township / Civil Division | NEW TENNESSEE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1103 |
| Census Tract | 952900 |
Source: Perry County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 22 SUNFISH AVE, RUSSELLVILLE, AR 72802-2300 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Perry County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Perry County |
| Unified School District | Perryville School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $729.00 (+1.53%) | $15,760 (-) Land $2,220 Building $13,540 | $78,800 (-) Land $11,100 Building $67,700 |
| 2025 | $718.00 (+16.75%) | $15,760 (-) Land $2,220 Building $13,540 | |
| 2023 | $615.00 | $15,760 Land $2,220 Building $13,540 | $78,800 Land $11,100 Building $67,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 57% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Connect2First Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures