Delaware County and Roxbury Town property record for 395 Stone Line Rd, Denver, NY 12421
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 15.8 acres (692,168 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,126 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2020 Refinance |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 124800 202.-1-17.62 |
| Primary APN | 124800 202.-1-17.62 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 720 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 360 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 692,168 sqft (15.8 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 660 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 08087758726 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 395 STONE LINE RD |
| City | DENVER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12421 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Description | GL19 DIV 2 LOT 8 ARTHUR ANDERSON |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 17.620 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ROXBURY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 971100 |
Source: Delaware County and Roxbury Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 181, ROXBURY, NY 12474-0181 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Property Address | 395 STONE LINE RD, DENVER, NY 12421 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2275/37 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 30, 2020 |
| Book Page | 2275/37 |
| Instrument | 8518 |
| Name | RELIANCE FIRST CAPITAL LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Stand-Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2036 |
Source: Delaware County and Roxbury Town assessment roll, as of April 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Roxbury Town |
| Unified School District | Roxbury Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,126.00 (+0.81%) | ||
| 2025 | $6,077.00 (+194.14%) | $395,000 (+108.33%) Land $87,800 Building $307,200 | $398,990 (+43.11%) Land $88,687 Building $310,303 |
| 2023 | $189,600 (-) Land $62,900 Building $126,700 | $278,800 (+19.09%) Land $92,492 Building $186,308 | |
| 2022 | $189,600 Land $62,900 Building $126,700 | $234,100 Land $77,663 Building $156,437 | |
| 2021 | $2,066.00 (-53.13%) | ||
| 2020 | $4,408.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 13, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1980–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Remnants Of Tropical Storm Lee |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| MTC Cable Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures