Wayne County property record for 393 Roseland Dr, Canton, MI 48187 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
| Square Footage | 1,762 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Garage | 440 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $211,000 (2016) |
| Tax Bill | $2,250.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 71 056 03 0116 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,762 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,113 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 530 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 530 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 4 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 130 ft x 60 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 393 ROSELAND DR |
|---|---|
| City | CANTON |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48187-3952 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 14K116 LOT 116 EDENBROOKE FARMS SUB T2S R8E L95 P57 TO 59 WCR |
| Legal Subdivision | EDENBROOKE FARMS |
| Legal Lot Number | 116 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | CANTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 564100 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 71 056 03 0116 000
Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 393 ROSELAND DR, CANTON, MI 48187-3952 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 18, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 18, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 15, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2016394400 |
| Deed Book / Page | 53359 / 183 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 16, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0482031187 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Property Address | 393 ROSELAND DR, CANTON, MI 48187-3952 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 22, 2021 |
| Title Company | ABSTRACT TITLE AGENCY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 393 ROSELAND DR, CANTON, MI 48187-3952 |
| Document Number | 0563930717 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 03, 2021 |
| Book Page | 56393/717 |
| Instrument | 2021045254 |
| Name | GENISYS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | AUBURN HILLS, MI 48326 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2051 |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Canton Charter Township |
| Unified School District | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250.00 (-47.61%) Homeowner's exemption | $151,600 (+19%) | $303,200 (+19%) |
| 2023 | $127,400 | $254,800 | |
| 2019 | $4,295.00 |
393 Roseland Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures