St. Louis County property record for 392 Carr Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,612 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $284,857 (May 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $5,310 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2022 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25R-53-1261 |
| Primary APN | 25R-53-1261 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,612 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,024 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,224 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 106 ft deep x 48 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Highway |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 412 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 162 sqft |
| Deck Area | 156 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 12 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 392 CARR MANOR CT |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-3304 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | ARBOR TRAILS LOT 123 |
| Legal Subdivision | ARBOR TRAILS |
| Legal Lot Number | 123 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 217932 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 392 CARR MANOR CT, BALLWIN, MO 63021-3304 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 13, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 13, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20021374 |
| Deed Book / Page | 13834 / 2498 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 392 CARR MANOR CT, BALLWIN, MO 63021-3304 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2022 |
| Title Company | TITLE PARTNERS AGENCY LLC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0253500881 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 1, 2022 |
| Book Page | 25350/881 |
| Instrument | 2022020100147 |
| Name | AMERICAN MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | SAINT LOUIS, MO 63114 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2052 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $101,580 (-) Land $38,100 Building $63,480 | $534,600 (-) Land $200,500 Building $334,100 | |
| 2025 | $5,310.00 (+0.11%) | $101,580 (+23.91%) Land $38,100 Building $63,480 | $534,600 (+23.89%) Land $200,500 Building $334,100 |
| 2024 | $5,304.00 (+1.41%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,230.00 (+2.11%) | $81,980 (+11.72%) Land $20,310 Building $61,670 | $431,500 (+11.73%) Land $106,900 Building $324,600 |
| 2022 | $5,122.00 | $73,380 Land $20,310 Building $53,070 | |
| 2021 | $386,200 Land $106,900 Building $279,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 399 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: i3 Broadband, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures