Monroe County and Mendon Town property record for 3913 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon, NY 14506
| Property Type | Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,375 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 acres (5,663 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $140,000 (Sep 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $2,727 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2022 Sale Jul 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 263689 216.11-1-12 |
| Primary APN | 263689 216.11-1-12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,375 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,360 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,360 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 5,663 sqft (0.13 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 104 ft deep x 42 ft wide |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 02223000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3913 RUSH MENDON RD |
| City | MENDON |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14506-9729 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
| Local Zoning Code | CB |
| Legal Description | 36-11-05 11 THOUSAND ACRE |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MENDON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 12402 |
Source: Monroe County and Mendon Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6414 SUNRAY CREST DR, VICTOR, NY 14564-9564 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer WEBTITLE AGENCY |
| Jul 1, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer WEBTITLE AGENCY |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 21, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 21, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20221399 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12723 / 231 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 21, 2022 |
| Property Address | 3913 RUSH MENDON RD, MENDON, NY 14506-9729 |
| Document Number | 0000001399 |
| Book / Page | 12723 / 231 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 9, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202209211399 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 29, 2023 |
| Title Company | WEBTITLE AGENCY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $560.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6184 FAWN MEADOW ST, FARMINGTON, NY 14425-1115 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6414 SUNRAY CREST DR, VICTOR, NY 14564-9564 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 1, 2022 |
| Property Address | 3913 RUSH MENDON RD, MENDON, NY 14506-9729 |
| Document Number | 0000001203 |
| Book / Page | 12685 / 297 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 29, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202207011203 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 29, 2023 |
| Title Company | WEBTITLE AGENCY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $408.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3913 RUSH MENDON RD, MENDON, NY 14506-9729 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6184 FAWN MEADOW ST, FARMINGTON, NY 14425-1115 |
Source: Monroe County and Mendon Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Mendon Town |
| Unified School District | Honeoye Falls-Lima Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,727.00 (-0.8%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,749.00 (+59.92%) | $70,000 (-) Land $30,500 Building $39,500 | $114,800 (+11.52%) Land $50,020 Building $64,780 |
| 2023 | $70,000 (-49.02%) Land $30,500 Building $39,500 | $102,941 (-41.51%) Land $44,853 Building $58,088 | |
| 2022 | $137,300 Land $30,500 Building $106,800 | $176,000 Land $39,097 Building $136,903 | |
| 2021 | $1,719.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (2013–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 10 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 94% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 137 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures