Malheur County property record for 391 Bryant St N, Vale, OR 97918
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 836 sqft · built 1945 |
| Lot Size | 0.108 acres (4,700 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $105,000 (Oct 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $1,238 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Line of Credit |
| APN | 18S4520CC 2500 |
| Primary APN | 18S4520CC 2500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 836 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 836 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1945 |
| Lot Area | 4,700 sqft (0.108 acres) |
| Account Number | 4660 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 391 BRYANT ST N |
| City | VALE |
| State | OR |
| Zip | 97918-1261 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | V-R1 |
| Legal Subdivision | ELDRIDGE ADDITION |
| Jurisdiction | MALHEUR OR |
| Township / Civil Division | VALE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3038 |
| Census Tract | 970600 |
Source: Malheur County records, as of May 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 391 BRYANT ST N, VALE, OR 97918-1261 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Unmarried Man |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 22, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20242951 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MALHEUR OR |
| Property Address | 391 BRYANT ST N, VALE, OR 97918-1261 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0020253851 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 2, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-3851 |
| Name | GOODLEAP LC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | 8781 SIERRA COLLEGE BLVD, ROSEVILLE, CA 95661 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 19, 2055 |
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
|---|
Source: Malheur County assessment roll, as of December 3, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Oregon |
| County | Malheur County |
| Municipality | Vale City |
| Unified School District | Vale School District 84 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238.00 (+2.57%) | $67,910 (+3%) Land $12,318 Building $55,592 | $155,820 (+33.95%) Land $49,170 Building $106,650 |
| 2024 | $1,207.00 (+3.25%) | $65,933 (+3%) Land $11,959 Building $53,974 | $116,330 (-) Land $21,100 Building $95,230 |
| 2023 | $1,169.00 (+2.81%) | $64,013 (+3%) Land $12,545 Building $51,468 | $116,330 (+8.04%) Land $21,100 Building $95,230 |
| 2022 | $1,137.00 | $62,149 Land $15,558 Building $46,591 | $107,670 Land $21,100 Building $86,570 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1979–1993) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 1993 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · lower than 82% of Oregon |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF VALE serves 1,837 people · EPA ID OR4100917 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 7 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Arsenic resolved · Oct 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 6 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 252 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Anthem Broadband Fixed Wireless | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Rally Networks Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Sparklight Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures