Santa Clara County property record for 3909 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,552 sqft · built 2018 |
| Lot Size | 0.032 acres (1,432 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,445,000 (Jun 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $19,390 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Second Mortgage Jul 2021 Mortgage + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-89-019 |
| Primary APN | 160-89-019 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,552 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 303 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 640 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,432 sqft (0.032 acres) |
| Garage Area | 444 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-4990 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | ML |
| Legal Description | TR 10326 UNIT 35 |
| Legal Tract | 10326 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of October 20, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 29, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage TECHNOLOGY CU |
| Jul 16, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage QUICKEN LOANS LLC |
| Mar 23, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage GENERAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL CORP |
| May 18, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage LOANDEPOT.COM LLC |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 18, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 18, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 23957906 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 9, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Document Number | 0025047506 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 29, 2021 |
| Instrument | 25047506 |
| Name | TECHNOLOGY CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | SAN JOSE, CA 95131 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Jul 20, 2046 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 26, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Document Number | 0025031180 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 16, 2021 |
| Instrument | 25031180 |
| Name | QUICKEN LOANS LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 358 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | WFG NATIONAL TITLE INS CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0024437156 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24437156 |
| Name | GENERAL MORTGAGE CAPITAL CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | BURLINGAME, CA 94010 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.25% |
| Type Change Date | Apr 1, 2027 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.25% |
| Max Rate At Change | 8.25% |
| Index | 1-Year LIBOR |
| Max Rate | 8.25% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Document Number | 0024187094 |
| Instrument Date | May 18, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 3, 2019 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 3909 PYRAMID WAY MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940434990, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4990 |
| Document Number | 0024187094 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24187094 |
| Name | LOANDEPOT.COM LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | FOOTHILL RANCH, CA 92610 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 22, 2049 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.87% |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,390.00 (+3.45%) | $1,644,016 (+4.04%) Land $822,008 Building $822,008 |
| 2023 | $18,743.00 (+0.7%) | $1,580,180 Land $790,090 Building $790,090 |
| 2022 | $18,612.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 778 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures