Berks County property record for 3902 Penns Dr, Reading, PA 19606
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.06 acres (2,614 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $140,000 (Apr 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $1,349 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 5326-11-75-1129 |
| Primary APN | 5326-11-75-1129 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,520 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 2,614 sqft (0.06 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 81016344 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3902 PENNS DR |
| City | READING |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19606-2882 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Subdivision | PENNS GRANT 02 |
| Legal Block | 75 |
| Legal Lot Number | 104 |
| Jurisdiction | BERKS PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ST. LAWRENCE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1027 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Individually Listed | Levan Farm listed 1978 · 1 contributing resources · NRIS 78002348 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Berks County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3902 PENNS DR, READING, PA 19606-2882 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 23, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 23, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201912336 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 22, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000012336 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BERKS PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 23, 2019 |
| Property Address | 3902 PENNS DR, READING, PA 19606-2882 |
| Document Number | 0000012336 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 22, 2019 |
| Instrument | 12336 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 3, 2019 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN ABSTRACT/PA |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,400.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3902 PENNS DR READING PA 196062882, READING, PA 19606-2882 |
Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Berks County |
| Municipality | St. Lawrence Borough |
| Unified School District | Exeter Township School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,349.00 (+7.32%) | $76,100 (-) Land $10,400 Building $65,700 | $10,400 (-86.33%) Land $10,400 |
| 2024 | $1,257.00 | $76,100 Land $10,400 Building $65,700 | |
| 1994 | $76,100 Land $10,400 Building $65,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1979–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 252 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 200 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures