Boulder County property record for 390 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,444 sqft · built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 0.056 acres (2,435 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $525,000 (Jul 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $7,290 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-25-4-58-004 |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-4-58-004 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,444 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 580 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 432 sqft |
| Basement Area | 432 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 432 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 2,435 sqft (0.056 acres) |
| Deck Area | 18 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0514263 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 390 SPRUCE ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-4957 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT A & 27.73 X 29.5 FT PIECE IN SE CORNER OF OUTLOT C LOMAR SUBDIVIDE |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | LOMAR - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | A |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4022 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 390 SPRUCE ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-4957 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 21, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 21, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 12, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20082944247 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 13, 2012 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003238594 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77,513 (+2.5%) Land $53,557 Building $23,956 | $1,209,900 (-) Land $857,600 Building $352,300 | |
| 2025 | $7,290.00 (+5.94%) | $75,619 (-8.34%) Land $53,600 Building $22,019 | $1,209,900 (-1.74%) Land $857,600 Building $352,300 |
| 2023 | $6,881.00 (-2.54%) | $82,497 (+9.67%) Land $55,074 Building $27,423 | $1,231,300 (+13.77%) Land $822,000 Building $409,300 |
| 2022 | $7,060.00 | $75,220 Land $46,433 Building $28,787 | $1,082,300 Land $668,100 Building $414,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 15 units insured incl. 9 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 80% of the US · above 82% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 331 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures