Miller County property record for 39 S Sugar Rd, Meta, MO 65058
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,320 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 17.1 acres (744,876 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $176,100 (Jul 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $865 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 086024000000001002 |
| Primary APN | 086024000000001002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,320 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,320 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,320 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 744,876 sqft (17.1 acres) |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 7723 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 39 S SUGAR RD |
| City | META |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65058-2114 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PCL NE4 NW4 & NW4 NE4 |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSAGE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2024 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 39 S SUGAR RD, META, MO 65058-2114 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 3, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 3, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 18, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20133146 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | St. Elizabeth R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,600 (-) Land $1,450 Building $16,150 | $93,340 (-) Land $8,360 Building $84,980 | |
| 2025 | $865.00 | $17,600 (+12.03%) Land $1,450 Building $16,150 | $93,340 (+11.89%) Land $8,360 Building $84,980 |
| 2023 | $15,710 Land $1,340 Building $14,370 | $83,420 Land $7,790 Building $75,630 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · above 49% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures