Westmoreland County property record for 39 Brush St, Manor, PA 15665
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,134 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 0.341 acres (14,880 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $90,000 (Sep 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $2,492 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2017 Mortgage |
| APN | 19-03-11-0-032 |
| Primary APN | 19-03-11-0-032 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,134 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1959 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Lot Area | 14,880 sqft (0.341 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 124 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Street Address | 39 BRUSH ST |
|---|---|
| City | MANOR |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15665-9737 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HSE 2 GARS LOT 14 PT LT 13 124 X 120 X IR |
| Legal Subdivision | SOLOMON WANAMAKER PLAN OF LOTS |
| Legal Lot Number | 14,13 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANOR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 802900 |
39 Brush St is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in September 2005.
Source: Westmoreland County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 39 BRUSH ST, MANOR, PA 15665-9737 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 7, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 7, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 200546824 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 19, 2001 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000057946 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Property Address | 39 BRUSH ST, MANOR, PA 15665-9737 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000030330 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 6, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201709060030330 |
| Name | S & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | IRWIN, PA 15642 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2026 property tax bill for 39 Brush St was $2,492, up % from the year before.
Source: Westmoreland County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland County |
| Municipality | Manor Borough |
| Unified School District | Hempfield Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,492.00 (+0.04%) | $17,660 Land $1,810 Building $15,850 | |
| 2025 | $2,491.00 (+7.09%) | $17,660 Land $1,810 Building $15,850 | |
| 2024 | $2,326.00 | $17,660 Land $1,810 Building $15,850 | |
| 1972 | $17,660 Land $1,810 Building $15,850 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA has no flood map on file for 39 Brush St; there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 1985.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1985–1996) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1996 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 39 Brush St is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MAWC SWEENEY PLANT serves 143,000 people · EPA ID PA5650032 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 372 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures