Lewis County and Lewis Town property record for 3892 Weiler Rd, Constableville, NY 13325
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 21.3 acres (930,006 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $163,000 (Jun 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,846 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 233200 388.00-02-35.120 |
| Primary APN | 233200 388.00-02-35.120 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,152 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 930,006 sqft (21.3 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 96 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Wood |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 3892 WEILER RD |
|---|---|
| City | CONSTABLEVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13325-1909 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 3201 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 35.120 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LEWIS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3245 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: Lewis County and Lewis Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 38 MAIN ST, FALLS VILLAGE, CT 06031-1306 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Individual(s) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 20, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 20, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 2, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20244470 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 2, 2020 |
| Property Address | 3892 WEILER RD, CONSTABLEVILLE, NY 13325-1909 |
| Document Number | 2020002267 |
| Instrument Date | May 26, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-002267 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 367 MATTY AVE, MATTYDALE, NY 13211-1662 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 2020002268 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 2, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020-002268 |
| Name | 1ST PRIORITY MORTGAGE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2050 |
Source: Lewis County and Lewis Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Lewis Town |
| Unified School District | Adirondack Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,846.00 (-4.24%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,972.00 | $69,500 (-) Land $37,700 Building $31,800 | $130,400 (+20.07%) Land $70,735 Building $59,665 |
| 2024 | $2,972.00 (+307.68%) Disabled Person's exemption Veteran's exemption | $69,500 (+43.89%) Land $37,700 Building $31,800 | $108,600 (+75.44%) Land $58,910 Building $49,690 |
| 2023 | $48,300 (-) Land $37,700 Building $10,600 | $61,900 (+12.75%) Land $48,315 Building $13,585 | |
| 2022 | $729.00 | $48,300 Land $37,700 Building $10,600 | $54,900 Land $42,852 Building $12,048 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures