Mineral County property record for 389 Wagoner Ln, Springfield, WV 26763
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $251 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 04-25-0104.0000 |
| Primary APN | 04-25-0104.0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
|---|---|
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Street Address | 389 WAGONER LN |
|---|---|
| City | SPRINGFIELD |
| State | WV |
| Zip | 26763 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Legal Description | 1AC NS/RD LEAD TO DANS RUN RD MEYERS LD |
| Legal Subdivision | DANS RUN |
| Jurisdiction | MINERAL WV |
| Township / Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3015 |
| Census Tract | 10300 |
Source: Mineral County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 897, FORT ASHBY, WV 26719-0897 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 7, 2007 |
| Transfer Doc | 330/897 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mineral County assessment roll, as of November 24, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | West Virginia |
| County | Mineral County |
| Unified School District | Mineral County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $251.00 (+1.62%) | $10,500 (+1.16%) Land $8,880 Building $1,620 | $17,500 (+1.16%) Land $14,800 Building $2,700 |
| 2025 | $247.00 (+0.41%) | $10,380 (+0.58%) Land $8,880 Building $1,500 | $17,300 (+0.58%) Land $14,800 Building $2,500 |
| 2023 | $246.00 | $10,320 (-) Land $8,880 Building $1,440 | $17,200 (-) Land $14,800 Building $2,400 |
| 2022 | $246.00 | $10,320 Land $8,880 Building $1,440 | $17,200 Land $14,800 Building $2,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 19, 2013 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 16 (1993–2016) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 16 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2016 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 79% of West Virginia |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Breezeline, SkyPacket.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures