Malheur County property record for 389 C St W, Vale, OR 97918 · Last verified January 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
| Square Footage | 1,140 sqft Base Area |
| Lot Size | 9,400 sqft (0.215 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $76,500 (2013) |
| Tax Bill | $1,681.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 18S4529BB 5100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,140 sqft Base Area |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 9,400 sqft (0.215 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport Garage |
| Carport | Carport |
| Account Number | 4879 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 389 C ST W |
| City | VALE |
| State | OR |
| Zip | 97918-1320 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Range | 45E |
| Legal Township | 18S |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Quarter | NW |
| Legal Quarter Quarter | NW |
| Jurisdiction | MALHEUR OR |
| Minor Civil Division | VALE |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4006 |
| Census Tract | 970600 |
Source: Malheur County records · APN 18S4529BB 5100
Assessment roll updated September 30, 2025 · Last verified January 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 389 C ST W, VALE, OR 97918-1320 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 2013-0386 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Malheur County records · Assessment roll updated September 30, 2025 · Last verified January 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Oregon |
| County | Malheur County |
| Municipality | Vale City |
| Unified School District | Vale School District 84 (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681.00 (+2.44%) | $92,583 (+3%) Land $13,179 Building $79,404 | $259,640 (+29.22%) Land $66,640 Building $193,000 |
| 2024 | $1,641.00 (+3.34%) | $89,887 (+3%) Land $12,795 Building $77,092 | $200,930 (-) Land $28,600 Building $172,330 |
| 2023 | $1,588.00 (+2.78%) | $87,269 (+3%) Land $13,474 Building $73,795 | $200,930 (+8.46%) Land $28,600 Building $172,330 |
| 2022 | $1,545.00 | $84,728 Land $16,951 Building $67,777 | $185,250 Land $28,600 Building $156,650 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures