St. Louis County property record for 387 Genoa Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.189 acres (8,242 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,312 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24R-53-0546 |
| Primary APN | 24R-53-0546 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,470 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,615 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,470 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,242 sqft (0.189 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 78 ft deep x 61 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Open |
| Garage Area | 81 sqft |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 304 sqft |
| Patio Area | 449 sqft |
| Poultry House | 35 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 387 GENOA DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-6407 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4 |
| Legal Description | SORRENTO PLAT 3 LOT 274 |
| Legal Subdivision | SORRENTO PLAT 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 274 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | WILDHORSE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4020 |
| Census Tract | 217931 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 387 GENOA DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-6407 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 28, 2005 |
| Transfer Doc | 0169220712 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Oct 28, 2021 |
| Property Address | 387 GENOA DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-6407 |
| Document Number | 0251903042 |
| Book / Page | 25190 / 3042 |
| Map Reference | MB 125 PG 4&5 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 21, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021102800511 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 24, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 75 GENOA DRIVE, 75, BALLWIN, MO 63021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 387 GENOA DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-6407 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53,860 (-) Land $25,630 Building $28,230 | $283,500 (-) Land $134,900 Building $148,600 | |
| 2025 | $3,312.00 (+6.6%) | $53,860 (+12.58%) Land $25,630 Building $28,230 | $283,500 (+12.59%) Land $134,900 Building $148,600 |
| 2024 | $3,107.00 (+1.44%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,063.00 (+9.43%) | $47,840 (+19.27%) Land $19,230 Building $28,610 | $251,800 (+19.28%) Land $101,200 Building $150,600 |
| 2022 | $2,799.00 | $40,110 Land $19,230 Building $20,880 | |
| 2021 | $211,100 Land $101,200 Building $109,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1982) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1982 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 548 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures