Herkimer County and Schuyler Town property record for 386 Windfall Rd, Utica, NY 13502
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,735 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 0.626 acres (27,300 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $75,000 (Jul 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $4,097 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Sale |
| APN | 214800 105.1-1-31 |
| Primary APN | 214800 105.1-1-31 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,735 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,038 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 697 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1958 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 27,300 sqft (0.626 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 195 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 304 sqft |
| Canopy | 160 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 150012690 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 386 WINDFALL RD |
| City | UTICA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13502-8002 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RA |
| Legal Description | SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE 2 1 WINDFALL |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 31.000 |
| Jurisdiction | HERKIMER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SCHUYLER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1046 |
| Census Tract | 11302 |
Source: Herkimer County and Schuyler Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 386 WINDFALL RD, UTICA, NY 13502-8002 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 22, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 22, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20214006 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 15, 2021 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0020214006 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HERKIMER NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 22, 2021 |
| Property Address | 386 WINDFALL RD, UTICA, NY 13502-8002 |
| Document Number | 0020214006 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-4006 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 17, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 107 SKYVIEW LN, UTICA, NY 13502-7930 |
Source: Herkimer County and Schuyler Town assessment roll, as of May 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Herkimer County |
| County Subdivision | Schuyler Town |
| Unified School District | Whitesboro Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,097.00 (-0.82%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $4,131.00 (+76.77%) | $104,300 (-) Land $10,300 Building $94,000 | $196,792 (+10.85%) Land $19,434 Building $177,358 |
| 2023 | $104,300 Land $10,300 Building $94,000 | $177,532 Land $17,532 Building $160,000 | |
| 2020 | $2,337.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MVWA - MOHAWK VALLEY WATER AUTHORITY serves 126,250 people · EPA ID NY3202411 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2024 |
| Lead | 9 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Dec 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures