Camden County property record for 386 State Rd BB, Montreal, MO 65591
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,175 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 60.5 acres (2,637,122 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $64 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20 2.0 09.0 000.0 000 010.000 |
| Primary APN | 20 2.0 09.0 000.0 000 010.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,175 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,175 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 2,637,122 sqft (60.5 acres) |
| Garage Area | 550 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 386 STATE ROAD BB |
|---|---|
| City | MONTREAL |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65591-7533 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT S 12 NW SW, PT NE SW, N 12 SE SW, N 14 SW |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | AUGLAIZE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1079 |
| Census Tract | 950900 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 386 STATE ROAD BB, MONTREAL, MO 65591-7533 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000769774 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Camdenton R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64.00 (+6.67%) | $1,420 (-) | $7,474 (-) |
| 2023 | $1,420 (-) | $7,474 (-) | |
| 2022 | $60.00 | $1,420 | $7,474 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2013 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 71% of the US · above 99.9% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CAMDEN COUNTY PWSD 2 serves 1,600 people · EPA ID MO3024091 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures