Wayne County property record for 386 Constitution St, Canton, MI 48188 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
| Square Footage | 3,586 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,466 sqft (0.263 acres) |
| Garage | 709 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $380,000 (2011) |
| Tax Bill | $4,645.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 71 073 04 0008 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 3,586 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,034 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,740 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,739 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Lot Area | 11,466 sqft (0.263 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 126 ft x 91 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 709 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 386 CONSTITUTION ST |
|---|---|
| City | CANTON |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48188-6600 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | 11TH AMENDMENT UNIT 8 REPLAT NO 10 WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 590 AKA CHERRY HILL VILLAGE T2S R8E L51710 OF DEEDS P313 TO |
| Legal Subdivision | CHERRY HILL VILLAGE |
| Legal Lot Number | 0008 |
| Legal Unit | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | CANTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 564501 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 71 073 04 0008 000
Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 386 CONSTITUTION ST, CANTON, MI 48188-6600 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 02, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 02, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 05, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2011378947 |
| Deed Book / Page | 49447 / 731 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 10, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0540781255 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Recording Date | Nov 21, 2017 |
| Property Address | 386 CONSTITUTION ST, CANTON, MI 48188-6600 |
| Document Number | 0540781255 |
| Book / Page | 054078 / 001255 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 10, 2017 |
| Instrument | 366201 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 03, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 386 CONSTITUTION ST CANTON MI 481886600, CANTON, MI 48188-6600 |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Canton Charter Township |
| Unified School District | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645.00 (-52.25%) Homeowner's exemption | $360,300 (+23.26%) | $720,600 (+23.26%) |
| 2023 | $9,727.00 (+11.8%) Homeowner's exemption | $292,300 | $584,600 |
| 2019 | $8,700.00 |
386 Constitution St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures