Park County property record for 385 Barrel Way, Como, CO 80456
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 5.19 acres (226,512 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,518 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Sale Sep 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0000887 |
| Primary APN | R0000887 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,056 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Construction Type | Log |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 226,512 sqft (5.19 acres) |
| Terrain | Other |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 887 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 385 BARREL WAY |
| City | COMO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80456 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | T10 R75 S13 SW4 BUFFALO FILING 2 LOT 044 |
| Legal Range | 75 |
| Legal Township | 10 |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO FILING 2 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 44 |
| Jurisdiction | PARK CO |
| Township / Civil Division | FAIRPLAY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1286 |
| Census Tract | 400 |
Source: Park County records, as of February 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 550, HARTSEL, CO 80449-0550 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Sep 3, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Prior Sale | Jun 13, 2006 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 3, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000758588 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PARK CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 3, 2019 |
| Property Address | 385 BARREL WAY, COMO, CO 80456 |
| Document Number | 0000758588 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 14, 2019 |
| Instrument | 758588 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 15404 E 8TH AVE AURORA CO 800117104, AURORA, CO 80011-7104 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PARK CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 3, 2019 |
| Property Address | 385 BARREL WAY, COMO, CO 80456 |
| Document Number | 0000758587 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 14, 2019 |
| Instrument | 758587 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 15404 E 8TH AVE AURORA CO 800117104, AURORA, CO 80011-7104 |
Source: Park County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Park County |
| Unified School District | Park County School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518.00 (+7.28%) | $24,580 (-1.6%) Land $1,730 Building $22,850 | $393,290 (-8.07%) Land $27,640 Building $365,650 |
| 2023 | $1,415.00 (+245.97%) | $24,980 (+296.51%) Land $1,450 Building $23,530 | $427,796 (+371.85%) Land $24,873 Building $402,923 |
| 2022 | $409.00 | $6,300 Land $820 Building $5,480 | $90,663 Land $11,824 Building $78,839 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 27, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Highline Internet Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures