Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 384 Weimar St, Buffalo, NY 14206
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,268 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.108 acres (4,700 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $91,500 (Aug 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $492 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140200 123.26-1-5 |
| Primary APN | 140200 123.26-1-5 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,268 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 818 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 450 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 4,700 sqft (0.108 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 47 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 529 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 77 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 10115900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 384 WEIMAR ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14206-3226 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | N-4-30 |
| Legal Description | 87. N GRISWOLD W/A/PC 5 X 69.77 N IN NW COR |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO CREEK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 16700 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3868 SENECA ST, BUFFALO, NY 14224-3409 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 27, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2018170682 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11333 / 6722 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 27, 2018 |
| Property Address | 384 WEIMAR ST, BUFFALO, NY 14206-3226 |
| Document Number | 0113336722 |
| Book / Page | 11333 / 6722 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 8, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018170682 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $823.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 384 WEIMAR ST, 384, BUFFALO, NY 14206-3226 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3868 SENECA ST, WEST SENECA, NY 14224-3409 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $492.00 (-69.42%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,609.00 (-13.07%) | $149,000 (+30.7%) Land $15,000 Building $134,000 | $149,000 (-19.62%) Land $15,000 Building $134,000 |
| 2024 | $1,851.00 (+212.67%) | $114,000 (-) Land $8,600 Building $105,400 | $185,366 (+13.82%) Land $13,984 Building $171,382 |
| 2023 | $592.00 | $114,000 Land $8,600 Building $105,400 | $162,857 Land $12,286 Building $150,571 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1979–1984) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 1984 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BUFFALO WATER AUTHORITY serves 276,000 people · EPA ID NY1400422 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 86 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: GoNetspeed.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures