Iron County property record for 384 Lucky Ln, Middle Brook, MO 63656 · Last verified March 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
| Square Footage | 1,216 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 856,825 sqft (19.6 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $475.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 3692000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,216 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured Style |
| Lot Area | 856,825 sqft (19.6 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | 3692000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 384 LUCKY LN |
| City | MIDDLE BROOK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63656-7682 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 18-19-22-23-25-26-27-28 - PT FRL NE1/4 RUNNYMEDE ESTATES |
| Legal Subdivision | RUNNYMEDE ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 18-28 |
| Jurisdiction | IRON MO |
| Minor Civil Division | IRON |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 950300 |
Source: Iron County records · APN 3692000
Assessment roll updated May 31, 2025 · Last verified March 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 384 LUCKY LN, MIDDLE BROOK, MO 63656-7682 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Deed Doc Number | 549538-541 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Iron County records · Assessment roll updated May 31, 2025 · Last verified March 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Iron County |
| Unified School District | Arcadia Valley R-II School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475.00 (+3.04%) | $9,880 (-) Land $3,000 Building $6,880 | $65,790 (-) Land $16,280 Building $49,510 |
| 2023 | $461.00 | $9,880 Land $3,000 Building $6,880 | $65,790 Land $16,280 Building $49,510 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures