Ravalli County property record for 382 Stagecoach Trl, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,493 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $308,161 (Jan 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $6,079 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1355745 |
| Primary APN | R1355745 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,493 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,472 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,021 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 368 sqft |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 0001450444 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 382 STAGECOACH TRL |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-6981 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BITTERROOT VALLEY ESTATES, S14, T10 N, R20 W, ACRES 1, LOT 8 BLK 5 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 10N |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Legal Subdivision | BITTERROOT VALLEY ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | STEVENSVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2027 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
382 Stagecoach Trl is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in January 2026.
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 382 STAGECOACH TRL, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6981 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 29, 2026 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 29, 2026 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jun 1, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2026812122 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 22, 2026 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000812122 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Property Address | 382 STAGECOACH TRL, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6981 |
| Document Number | 0000812122 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 22, 2026 |
| Instrument | 812122 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 10, 2026 |
| Title Company | UNKNOWN, FLYING S T&E OF MT INC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 382 STAGECOACH TRL, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6981 |
| Document Number | 0000812123 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Instrument | 812123 |
| Name | CLEARWATER FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Jan 22, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2026 property tax bill for 382 Stagecoach Trl was $6,079, up 144.6% from the year before.
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,079.00 (+144.63%) | $609,400 (-) | |
| 2025 | $2,485.00 | $609,400 | $609,400 Land $178,300 Building $431,100 |
| 2023 | $4,041.00 | $530,800 | $530,800 Land $146,800 Building $384,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 382 Stagecoach Trl in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 6 flood claims nearby since 1997.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1997–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 382 Stagecoach Trl is high, ranking above 81% of the US, with a 0.6% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 81% of the US · above 72% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.6% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BITTERROOT PINES TR CT FLORENCE private · serves 45 people · EPA ID MT0002128 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 66 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures