Lewis County and Lyonsdale Town property record for 3812 Davis Bridge Rd, Lyons Falls, NY 13368
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,676 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 1.6 acres (69,696 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,546 (2026) |
| APN | 233889 323.00-03-60.200 |
| Primary APN | 233889 323.00-03-60.200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,676 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,176 sqft |
| Basement Area | 500 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 500 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 69,696 sqft (1.6 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 3812 DAVIS BRIDGE RD |
|---|---|
| City | LYONS FALLS |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13368-1905 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 60.200 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LYONSDALE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 950601 |
Source: Lewis County and Lyonsdale Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3812 DAVIS BRIDGE RD, LYONS FALLS, NY 13368-1905 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Lyonsdale Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Lyonsdale Town |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,546.00 (+6.2%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $3,339.00 (+111.33%) | $95,500 (-) Land $12,600 Building $82,900 | $176,900 (+12.96%) Land $23,340 Building $153,560 |
| 2023 | $95,500 (-) Land $12,600 Building $82,900 | $156,600 (+18.1%) Land $20,661 Building $135,939 | |
| 2022 | $1,580.00 Homeowner's exemption | $95,500 Land $12,600 Building $82,900 | $132,600 Land $17,495 Building $115,105 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Hudson Valley Wireless Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures