Erie County property record for 3801 E Stancliff Rd, Mc Kean, PA 16426
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,628 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 32.2 acres (1,405,899 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,291 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 31-022-074.0-012.04 |
| Primary APN | 31-022-074.0-012.04 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,628 sqft Total Area |
| Basement Area | 528 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 528 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 1,405,899 sqft (32.2 acres) |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 224 sqft |
| Patio Area | 224 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 44 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 3801 E STANCLIFF RD |
|---|---|
| City | MC KEAN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16426-2007 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Local Zoning Code | A1 |
| Legal Description | 3801 E STANCLIFF RD LOT 4 32.275 AC NET S1996-0099 ESTATE OF HELEN ROMBA |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MCKEAN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2038 |
| Census Tract | 10301 |
3801 E Stancliff Rd, an agricultural property, is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in February 2005.
Source: Erie County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3801 E STANCLIFF RD, MC KEAN, PA 16426-2007 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 3, 2005 |
| Transfer Doc | 0012090204 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 3801 E Stancliff Rd was $3,291 with a homeowner's exemption, up 12.4% from the year before.
Source: Erie County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | McKean Township |
| Unified School District | General McLane School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,291.00 (+12.36%) Homeowner's exemption | $137,600 (-) Land $55,600 Building $82,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,929.00 Homeowner's exemption | $137,600 (-) Land $55,600 Building $82,000 | |
| 2024 | $137,600 Land $55,600 Building $82,000 | ||
| 2023 | $2,775.00 Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed | ||
| 2013 | $156,700 Land $74,700 Building $82,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 3801 E Stancliff Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2008.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 6, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2008) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2008 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 3801 E Stancliff Rd is low, with a 0.03% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures