Santa Clara County property record for 380 E Hedding St, San Jose, CA 95112 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
| Square Footage | 1,404 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1,404 sqft (0.032 acres) |
| Garage | 558 sqft |
| Last Sale | $1,060,000 (2022) |
| Tax Bill | $15,495.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 249-79-005 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,404 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 49 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 744 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 1,404 sqft (0.032 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 558 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 380 E HEDDING ST |
|---|---|
| City | SAN JOSE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 95112-2957 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | TR 9633 UNIT 5 |
| Legal Subdivision | VIRIDIAN AT BERNAL PARK PH 4 |
| Legal Tract | 9633 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4004 |
| Census Tract | 500100 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 249-79-005
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1975 NUSHAKE WAY, MANTECA, CA 95336-7049 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2022 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PNC BANK NA |
| Jul 17, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage ETHOS LNDG |
| Jul 17, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 24, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 24, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 17, 2017 |
| Deed Doc Number | 25268027 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 07, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 24, 2022 |
| Property Address | 380 E HEDDING ST, SAN JOSE, CA 95112-2957 |
| Document Number | 0025268027 |
| Map Reference | DOC 18520338 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 01, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25268027 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 04, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1975 NUSHAKE WAY, MANTECA, CA 95336-7049 |
| Document Number | 0025268028 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 24, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25268028 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2.75% |
| Type Change Date | Apr 01, 2029 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 3% |
| Max Rate At Change | 7.75% |
| Index | Other |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | 7.75% |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 17, 2017 |
| Property Address | 380 E HEDDING ST, SAN JOSE, CA 95112-2957 |
| Document Number | 0023699336 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 10, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23699336 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 25, 2017 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $786.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Separate Estate/Property |
| Address | 380 E HEDDING ST SAN JOSE CA 951122957, SAN JOSE, CA 95112-2957 |
| Document Number | 23699338 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 17, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23699338 |
| Name | ETHOS LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | PITTSBURGH, PA 15212 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 16, 2047 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 17, 2017 |
| Property Address | 380 E HEDDING ST, SAN JOSE, CA 95112-2957 |
| Document Number | 0023699337 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23699337 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 25, 2017 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Separate Estate/Property |
| Address | 380 E HEDDING ST SAN JOSE CA 951122957, SAN JOSE, CA 95112-2957 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | San Jose City |
| Unified School District | San Jose Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,495.00 (+8.14%) | $1,124,880 (+4.04%) Land $562,440 Building $562,440 |
| 2023 | $14,329.00 (+29.82%) | $1,081,200 Land $540,600 Building $540,600 |
| 2022 | $11,038.00 |
380 E Hedding St is in FEMA Zone D, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone D flood hazard undetermined — not studied |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 2nd percentile of exposed land nationally · 2nd in California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures