Boulder County property record for 3791 Mountain Laurel Pl, Boulder, CO 80304
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,404 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.425 acres (18,521 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $655,500 (Dec 1995) |
| Tax Bill | $15,070 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-24-1-34-008 |
| Primary APN | 1461-24-1-34-008 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 5,404 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,529 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,970 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,793 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,970 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,641 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 329 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 18,521 sqft (0.425 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 796 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 50 sqft |
| Deck Area | 600 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0111718 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3791 MOUNTAIN LAUREL PL |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-0798 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 NORTHWOODS |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTHWOODS - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 12104 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3791 MOUNTAIN LAUREL PL, BOULDER, CO 80304-0798 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 20, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 20, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 25, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19951571057 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 28, 2008 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002932882 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $174,005 (+5.9%) Land $105,522 Building $68,483 | $2,628,900 (-) Land $1,621,800 Building $1,007,100 | |
| 2025 | $15,070.00 (+22.16%) | $164,307 (+8.98%) Land $101,363 Building $62,944 | $2,628,900 (+16.83%) Land $1,621,800 Building $1,007,100 |
| 2024 | $12,336.00 (+1.77%) | ||
| 2023 | $12,122.00 (+4.97%) | $150,764 (+21.23%) Land $110,624 Building $40,140 | $2,250,200 (+25.75%) Land $1,651,100 Building $599,100 |
| 2022 | $11,548.00 | $124,363 Land $88,633 Building $35,730 | $1,789,400 Land $1,275,300 Building $514,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 20 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 20 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1991–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 7 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2025 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 81% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 527 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures