Mercer County property record for 379 Crestview Dr, Transfer, PA 16154
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 9.75 acres (424,710 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $158,300 (Dec 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $3,213 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2018 Mortgage May 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23 095 014 |
| Primary APN | 23 095 014 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|
| Lot Area | 424,710 sqft (9.75 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 379 CRESTVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | TRANSFER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16154-2205 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 379 CRESTVIEW DR HS GR BR T468 |
| Jurisdiction | MERCER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PYMATUNING |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1027 |
| Census Tract | 32401 |
379 Crestview Dr is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in May 2018.
Source: Mercer County records, as of April 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 379 CRESTVIEW DR, TRANSFER, PA 16154-2205 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage GREENVILLE SAVINGS BANK |
| May 15, 2018 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 2, 2009 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Dec 2, 2009 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | May 19, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 200912969 |
| Deed Book / Page | 694 / 2427 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 14, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000004176 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MERCER PA |
| Property Address | 379 CRESTVIEW DR, TRANSFER, PA 16154-2205 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 14, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000002018/0000005018 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 11, 2018 |
| Book Page | 0000002018/0000005018 |
| Instrument | 180-00005018 |
| Name | GREENVILLE SAVINGS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Term | 235 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2038 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MERCER PA |
| Recording Date | May 15, 2018 |
| Property Address | 379 CRESTVIEW DR, TRANSFER, PA 16154-2205 |
| Document Number | 18000004176 |
| Instrument Date | May 14, 2018 |
| Instrument | 180-00004176 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 14, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 379 CRESTVIEW DR, TRANSFER, PA 16154-2205 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 379 Crestview Dr was $3,213 with a homeowner's exemption.
Source: Mercer County assessment roll, as of April 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Mercer County |
| County Subdivision | Pymatuning Township |
| Unified School District | Reynolds School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,213.00 Homeowner's exemption | $28,250 Land $2,700 Building $25,550 | |
| 2024 | $28,250 (-) Land $2,700 Building $25,550 | ||
| 2023 | $2,998.00 | $28,250 Land $2,700 Building $25,550 | |
| 1974 | $28,250 Land $2,700 Building $25,550 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 379 Crestview Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 30, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 379 Crestview Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 34 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures