Arapahoe County property record for 3789 S Co Rd 129, Bennett, CO 80102
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,866 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 18.6 acres (811,436 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $580,000 (Jan 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $2,917 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2067-00-0-00-320 |
| Primary APN | 2067-00-0-00-320 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,866 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,464 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,566 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,300 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,300 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 811,436 sqft |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 2 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 70 sqft |
| Patio Area | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Evaporative |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 035122981 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3789 S COUNTY ROAD 129 |
| City | BENNETT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80102-8421 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AA1 |
| Legal Description | SECTION 05 TOWNSHIP 05 RANGE 63 N 1/2 OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 OF SEC 5-5-63 EX THAT PART DESC AS BEG AT THE SE COR OF SD N 1/2 OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 TH W 40.21 FT TH N 577.41 FT & 82.1 FT TH E 50.03 FT TH S TO BEG FOR ROAD & EX M/RS SEC 5-5 |
| Legal Range | 63W |
| Legal Township | 05S |
| Legal Section | 05 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 7103 |
Source: Arapahoe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3789 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8421 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 11, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 11, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Sep 27, 1999 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20214669 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 11, 2021 |
| Property Address | 3789 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8421 |
| Document Number | 00E1004669 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 13, 2020 |
| Instrument | E1004669 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $58.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 3789 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8421 |
| Document Number | 00E1004670 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 11, 2021 |
| Instrument | E1004670 |
| Name | AMERICAN FINANCING CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2051 |
Source: Arapahoe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Unified School District | Bennett School District 29-J (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $42,527 (-2.08%) | $694,900 (-) Land $190,006 Building $504,894 | |
| 2025 | $2,917.00 (-7.13%) | $43,431 (-15.96%) | $694,900 (-9.03%) Land $190,006 Building $504,894 |
| 2024 | $3,141.00 (+52.85%) | ||
| 2023 | $51,678 (+55.62%) | $763,900 (+59.88%) Land $190,006 Building $573,894 | |
| 2022 | $33,207 | $477,800 Land $156,475 Building $321,325 | |
| 2021 | $2,055.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2000–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 72% of the US · above 69% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Eastern Slope Rural Telephone Association Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures