Kerr County property record for 378 Spicer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 380 sqft · built 2010 |
| Lot Size | 11.1 acres (487,436 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $707 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 6342-0000-104000 |
| Primary APN | 6342-0000-104000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 380 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 380 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Lot Area | 487,436 sqft (11.1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 700 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 700 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 32 sqft |
| Account Number | 6342-0000-104000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 378 SPICER LOOP |
| City | KERRVILLE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78028-8871 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SPICER RCH 2 LOT 104(3-MHS ON 531493/4/5) ACRES 11.19 |
| Legal Subdivision | SPICER RCH 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 104 |
| Jurisdiction | KERR TX |
| Township / Civil Division | INGRAM |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3011 |
| Census Tract | 960301 |
Source: Kerr County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 378 SPICER LOOP, KERRVILLE, TX 78028-8871 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kerr County assessment roll, as of October 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kerr County |
| Unified School District | Kerrville Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $707.00 (+55.73%) | $56,993 (-) Land $34,689 Building $22,304 | $56,993 (-) Land $34,689 Building $22,304 |
| 2025 | $454.00 (+87.6%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $56,993 (+3.69%) Land $34,689 Building $22,304 | $56,993 (+3.69%) Land $34,689 Building $22,304 |
| 2024 | $242.00 (-55.92%) | ||
| 2023 | $549.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $54,963 Land $34,689 Building $20,274 | $54,963 Land $34,689 Building $20,274 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 4, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1985–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · lower than 66% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Hill Country Telecommunications.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures