Wyoming County and Arcade Town property record for 378 Main St, Arcade, NY 14009
| Property Type | Community Shopping Center, Mini-Mall |
|---|---|
| Details | 80,490 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 8.09 acres (352,400 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $35,465 (2026) |
| APN | 562089 182.-1-43 |
| Primary APN | 562089 182.-1-43 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Units | 5 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 80,490 sqft Gross Area |
| Fire Sprinklers | Fire Sprinklers |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Lot Area | 352,400 sqft (8.09 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 378 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | ARCADE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14009-1119 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Community Shopping Center, Mini-Mall |
| Local Zoning Code | AG |
| Legal Description | LOT 40 TOWN 7 RANGE 4 DEDUCT $85,135 EA YR TERM |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 43.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ARCADE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3008 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 570 DELAWARE AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14202-1206 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County and Arcade Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Arcade Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,465.00 | ||
| 2025 | $35,465.00 (+173.31%) | $1,450,000 (-) Land $194,500 Building $1,255,500 | $1,686,000 (+4.65%) Land $226,157 Building $1,459,843 |
| 2023 | $1,450,000 (+31.82%) Land $194,500 Building $1,255,500 | $1,611,111 (+40.61%) Land $216,111 Building $1,395,000 | |
| 2022 | $12,976.00 | $1,100,000 Land $194,500 Building $905,500 | $1,145,833 Land $202,604 Building $943,229 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1989–1998) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1998 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 157 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures