Santa Clara County property record for 377 Yosemite Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 sqft · built 1945 |
| Lot Size | 0.116 acres (5,047 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $620,000 (Jul 2011) |
| Tax Bill | $15,068 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Mortgage Feb 2021 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 158-05-012 |
| Primary APN | 158-05-012 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,349 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,208 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,208 sqft |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1945 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 5,047 sqft (0.116 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 74 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 231 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94041-2179 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 235 LOT 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | PASTORIA DE LAS BORREGAS RHO |
| Legal Tract | 235 |
| Legal Lot Number | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 509700 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PROVIDENT FUNDING ASSOCIATES LP |
| Feb 16, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jul 15, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit BANK OF THE WEST |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 6, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 6, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 29, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201121226948 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 8, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024831723 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 16, 2021 |
| Property Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Document Number | 0024831723 |
| Map Reference | MB 8 PG 2 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 8, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24831723 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLES NCS |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0024831724 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 16, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24831724 |
| Name | PROVIDENT FUNDING ASSOCIATES LP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 236 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2040 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 16, 2021 |
| Property Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Document Number | 0024831722 |
| Map Reference | MB 8 PG 2 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 8, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24831722 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 25, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVENNUE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Document Number | 0024254745 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2019 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 377 YOSEMITE AVE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940412179, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2179 |
| Document Number | 0024254745 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 14, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24254745 |
| Name | BANK OF THE WEST |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | OMAHA, NE 68154 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 13, 2049 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,302,662 (+2%) Land $1,101,883 Building $200,779 | |
| 2025 | $15,068.00 (+3.33%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,277,121 (+4.04%) Land $1,080,278 Building $196,843 |
| 2023 | $14,583.00 (+0.28%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,227,531 Land $1,038,331 Building $189,200 |
| 2022 | $14,542.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 736 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Cruzio, GeoLinks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures