Greenwich Town property record for 377 Stanwich Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,584 sqft · built 1962 |
| Lot Size | 1.19 acres (51,836 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $11,310 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-3655 |
| Primary APN | 08-3655 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,584 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,404 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,404 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 51,836 sqft (1.19 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Account Number | 355/018 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 377 STANWICH RD |
| City | GREENWICH |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06830-3525 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RA-2 |
| Legal Block | 3655 |
| Jurisdiction | GREENWICH CT |
| Township / Civil Division | GREENWICH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 10202 |
377 Stanwich Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Greenwich Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 377 STANWICH RD, GREENWICH, CT 06830-3525 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 377 Stanwich Rd was $11,310, up 1.1% from the year before.
Source: Greenwich Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Greenwich Town |
| Unified School District | Greenwich School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,310.00 (+1.08%) | $1,116,990 (+20.19%) Land $719,740 Building $397,250 | $2,067,376 (+217.8%) |
| 2025 | $11,189.00 | $929,320 Land $541,170 Building $388,150 | $650,524 Land $378,819 Building $271,705 |
| 2024 | $11,189.00 (+5.71%) | ||
| 2023 | $10,585.00 (+0.97%) | $929,320 (-) Land $541,170 Building $388,150 | |
| 2022 | $10,483.00 | $929,320 Land $541,170 Building $388,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 377 Stanwich Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 377 Stanwich Rd is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 70 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures