Ionia County property record for 377 E Summit, Muir, MI 48860 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
| Square Footage | 1,360 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 24,655 sqft (0.566 acres) |
| Garage | 1,200 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,068.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 08205000085500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,360 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,168 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 912 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 912 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Lot Area | 24,655 sqft (0.566 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 340 ft x 145 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
| Water Source | Yes (Unknown Type) Water Source |
| Street Address | 377 E SUMMIT |
|---|---|
| City | MUIR |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48860-9780 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | VILLAGE OF MUIR LOTS 443 & E 1/2 OF LOT 444 ORIGINAL PLAT ALSO N 10' OF VACATED ALLEY SOUTH OF LOTS (BY RESOLUTION #2020-01) |
| Legal Subdivision | ORIGINAL - VILLAGE OF MUIR |
| Legal Lot Number | 443-444 |
| Jurisdiction | IONIA MI |
| Minor Civil Division | LYONS |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1043 |
| Census Tract | 30102 |
Source: Ionia County records · APN 08205000085500
Assessment roll updated July 13, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 377 E SUMMIT, MUIR, MI 48860-9780 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 03, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 651/3444 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | IONIA MI |
| Recording Date | Aug 03, 2018 |
| Property Address | 377 E SUMMIT, MUIR, MI 48860-9780 |
| Document Number | 651/3444 |
| Book / Page | 651 / 3444 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 03, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 377 E SUMMIT ST, MUIR, MI 48860-9780 |
Source: Ionia County records · Assessment roll updated July 13, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Ionia County |
| County Subdivision | Lyons Township |
| Municipality | Muir Village |
| Unified School District | Ionia Public Schools (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,500 (+8.58%) Land $7,500 Building $52,000 | $119,000 (+8.58%) Land $15,000 Building $104,000 | |
| 2025 | $1,068.00 (+2.99%) Homeowner's exemption | $54,800 (+24.26%) Land $7,500 Building $47,300 | $109,600 (+24.26%) Land $15,000 Building $94,600 |
| 2024 | $1,037.00 | ||
| 2023 | $44,100 Land $7,500 Building $36,600 | $88,200 Land $15,000 Building $73,200 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures