Henry County property record for 3765 Vale Rd, Mansfield, TN 38236
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,216 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 27.7 acres (1,206,612 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Owner Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,300 (Jun 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $488 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 040167 01900 |
| Primary APN | 040167 01900 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,216 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 2,280 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 1,206,612 sqft (27.7 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 3765 VALE RD |
|---|---|
| City | MANSFIELD |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38236-3645 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 09, COUNTY AREA: R03 |
| Jurisdiction | HENRY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 2 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1067 |
| Census Tract | 969700 |
Source: Henry County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Owner Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11835 HIGHWAY 641 S, SPRINGVILLE, TN 38256-5453 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 29, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 29, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 28, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000055403 |
| Deed Book / Page | 000178 / 000835 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 19, 2014 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000115045 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Henry County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Henry County |
| Unified School District | Henry County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488.00 (+51.08%) Additional exemption filed | $40,675 (+138.56%) Land $10,400 Building $30,275 | $274,900 (+303.08%) Land $153,800 Building $121,100 |
| 2023 | $17,050 (-) Land $7,775 Building $9,275 | ||
| 2022 | $323.00 | $17,050 Land $7,775 Building $9,275 | $68,200 (-36.62%) Land $31,100 Building $37,100 |
| 2020 | $107,600 Land $70,500 Building $37,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 28, 2007
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 66% of the US · above 50% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures