Lancaster County property record for 3760 Mount Joy Rd, Mount Joy, PA 17552
| Property Type | Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 4,464 sqft · built 1825 |
| Lot Size | 15.6 acres (679,536 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,950 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 540-41734-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 540-41734-0-0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,464 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,374 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,204 sqft |
| Basement Area | 722 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1825 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 679,536 sqft |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 900 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 860 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 168 sqft |
| Cooling System | Wall Unit |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3760 MOUNT JOY RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT JOY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17552-9270 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 3760 MOUNT JOY RD |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | RAPHO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 10502 |
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 350 W SUNHILL RD, MANHEIM, PA 17545-9790 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants in Common |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Property Address | 3760 MOUNT JOY RD, MOUNT JOY, PA 17552-9270 |
| Document Number | 0000017827 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202617827 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 350 W SUNHILL RD, MANHEIM, PA 17545-9790 |
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Rapho Township |
| Unified School District | Manheim Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $324,400 (-) Land $173,000 Building $151,400 | $324,400 (-) Land $173,000 Building $151,400 | |
| 2025 | $6,950.00 (+95.89%) Homeowner's exemption | $324,400 (-) Land $173,000 Building $151,400 | $324,400 (-) Land $173,000 Building $151,400 |
| 2024 | $3,548.00 | $324,400 Land $173,000 Building $151,400 | |
| 2018 | $324,400 Land $173,000 Building $151,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2006–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 52 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures