Rowan County property record for 375 Atwell Rd, Mount Ulla, NC 28125
| Property Type | Auto Repair, Garage |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,476 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 1.79 acres (77,972 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $574 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 205 031 |
| Primary APN | 205 031 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,476 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,476 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Lot Area | 77,972 sqft (1.79 acres) |
| Storage Building | 120 sqft |
| Street Address | 375 ATWELL RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT ULLA |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28125-7758 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Auto Repair, Garage |
| Legal Description | 1.79AC |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | ATWELL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 51802 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 445 ATWELL RD, MOUNT ULLA, NC 28125-7760 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $574.00 | $85,732 (-) Land $55,464 Building $30,268 | $85,732 (-) Land $55,464 Building $30,268 |
| 2025 | $574.00 | $85,732 (-) Land $55,464 Building $30,268 | |
| 2023 | $574.00 | $85,732 Land $55,464 Building $30,268 | $85,732 Land $55,464 Building $30,268 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures