Ulster County and Shawangunk Town property record for 374 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 6.2 acres (270,072 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,704 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2018 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 121950.000 |
| Primary APN | 121950.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 960 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 270,072 sqft (6.2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 840 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 121950.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 374 STRAWRIDGE RD |
| City | WALLKILL |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12589-3967 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RAG-2 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15.100 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SHAWANGUNK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3014 |
| Census Tract | 955400 |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 258 GREISING RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-6302 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Property Address | 374 STRAWRIDGE RD, WALLKILL, NY 12589-3967 |
| Document Number | 0000006432 |
| Instrument Date | May 4, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 31, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 374 STRAWRIDGE RD WALLKILL NY 125893967, WALLKILL, NY 12589-3967 |
| Document Number | 0000006432 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 15, 2018 |
| Book Page | 011558/000013 |
| Instrument | 6432 |
| Name | HUDSON VLY FCU |
|---|---|
| Address | POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12603 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | May 14, 2038 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Shawangunk Town |
| Unified School District | Wallkill Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704.00 (+295.75%) | $36,000 (-) Land $13,500 Building $22,500 | $321,429 (+11.61%) Land $120,536 Building $200,893 |
| 2023 | $36,000 (-) Land $13,500 Building $22,500 | $288,000 (+2%) Land $108,000 Building $180,000 | |
| 2022 | $36,000 Land $13,500 Building $22,500 | $240,000 Land $90,000 Building $150,000 | |
| 2021 | $1,694.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 64 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures