Santa Clara County property record for 371 Warec Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,300 sqft · built 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.316 acres (13,780 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,835,000 (Dec 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $41,884 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2018 Transfer Nov 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 175-11-009 |
| Primary APN | 175-11-009 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,300 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,543 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,543 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 13,780 sqft (0.316 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 106 ft deep x 130 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 405 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 405 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 371 WAREC WAY |
|---|---|
| City | LOS ALTOS |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94022-2610 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 1431 ROBINWOOD BOOK 55 PAGE 32 PAGE 33 LOT 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROBINWOOD |
| Legal Tract | 1431 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3019 |
| Census Tract | 510500 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of August 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 371 WAREC WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-2610 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 28, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Nov 28, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 17, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 17, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 7, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201322473149 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 24, 1994 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0012706743 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Nov 28, 2018 |
| Property Address | 371 WAREC WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-2610 |
| Document Number | 0024070545 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 24070545 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 11, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 371 WAREC WAY LOS ALTOS CA 940222610, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-2610 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Nov 28, 2018 |
| Property Address | 371 WAREC WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-2610 |
| Document Number | 0024070546 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 24070546 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 11, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 371 WAREC WAY LOS ALTOS CA 940222610, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-2610 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Los Altos City |
| Elementary School District | Los Altos Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,544,817 (+2%) Land $2,500,755 Building $1,044,062 | |
| 2025 | $41,884.00 (+5.98%) Homeowner's exemption | $3,475,312 (+4.04%) Land $2,451,721 Building $1,023,591 |
| 2023 | $39,519.00 (+1.62%) | $3,340,364 Land $2,356,519 Building $983,845 |
| 2022 | $38,888.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2008–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2021 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 207 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Cruzio Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: GeoLinks, Los Altos Hills Community Fiber.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures