370 Brook St, Dighton, MA 02715 Property Records

Bristol County and Dighton Town property record for 370 Brook St, Dighton, MA 02715

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,284 sqft · built 1985
Lot Size4.6 acres (200,376 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Tax Bill$4,929 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2023 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone AE (high risk)
APNDIGH M:013 B:00176 L:00000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNDIGH M:013 B:00176 L:00000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,284 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,284 sqft
Basement Area1,284 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,284 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1985
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1985
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeConcrete
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area200,376 sqft (4.6 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Street Address370 BROOK ST
CityDIGHTON
StateMA
Zip02715-1107
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR1
Legal Block176
JurisdictionDIGHTON MA
Township / Civil DivisionDIGHTON
Census Block Group3
Census Block3034
Census Tract615100

Owner

Source: Bristol County and Dighton Town assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address370 BROOK ST, DIGHTON, MA 02715-1107
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last Transfer DateAug 24, 2023
Transfer Doc028561-166
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

September 2023: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionDIGHTON MA
Recording DateSep 6, 2023
Property Address370 BROOK ST, DIGHTON, MA 02715-1107
Document Number028561-166
Book / Page28561 / 166
Instrument DateAug 24, 2023
Instrument26123
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedSep 22, 2023

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyNo Consideration Stated
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address370 BROOK ST, DIGHTON, MA 02715-1107

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Bristol County and Dighton Town assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMassachusetts
CountyBristol County
County SubdivisionDighton Town
Unified School DistrictDighton-Rehoboth School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,929.00 (+2.33%)$392,400 (+11.45%) Land $154,400 Building $238,000$444,505 (+3.02%)
2024$4,817.00 (+4.49%)$352,100 (+6.47%) Land $144,100 Building $208,000$431,490
2023$4,610.00$330,700 Land $144,100 Building $186,600

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 22, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone AE
high risk
100-Year FloodplainYes
1% annual chance
FloodwayNo
Base Flood Elevation14.0 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementRequired
federally backed loans
Nearby Flood Policies7 in force
Nearby Flood Claims13 (1987–2022)
Claims Outside the SFHA5 of 13
Most Recent ClaimAug 2022 · other causes
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Mar 2010 · 3 claims
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Oct 2005 · 2 claims
  • Heavy Rains And Flooding, Jun 1998 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Massachusetts
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 52 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 2,000
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Verizon.

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Nearby Properties on Brook St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number