37 Leffert Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 Property Records

Trumbull Town property record for 37 Leffert Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1960
Lot Size0.39 acres (16,988 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$265,000 (Jan 2019)
Tax Bill$7,984 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJul 2019 Transfer
Jan 2019 Sale & Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNTRUM M:I-10 L:00089 U:000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNTRUM M:I-10 L:00089 U:000
Alternative APNs
  • M:I10 B:00089 L:000
  • 1097900

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,344 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,988 sqft
1st Floor Area1,344 sqft
Basement Area1,344 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,344 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1960
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1960
Architectural StyleSplit Level
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area16,988 sqft (0.39 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number1097900
Street Address37 LEFFERT RD
CityTRUMBULL
StateCT
Zip06611-4949
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeAA
Legal Lot Number89
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Township / Civil DivisionTRUMBULL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2010
Census Tract90500

Owner

Source: Trumbull Town records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address37 LEFFERT RD, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-4949
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jul 18, 2019Quit Claim Deed, Transfer
UNKNOWN
Jan 8, 2019Warranty Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage
TOTAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJan 8, 2019 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJan 8, 2019 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page1779 / 483
Last Transfer DateJul 17, 2019
Transfer Doc1790-746
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

July 2019: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Recording DateJul 18, 2019
Property Address37 LEFFERT RD, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-4949
Document Number1790-746
Book / Page001790 / 000746
Instrument DateJul 17, 2019
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedAug 13, 2019
Title CompanyUNKNOWN

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address37 LEFFERT RD TRUMBULL CT 066114949, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-4949

January 2019: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionTRUMBULL CT
Recording DateJan 8, 2019
Property Address37 LEFFERT RD, TRUMBULL, CT 06611-4949
Document Number1779-483
Book / Page1779 / 483
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMay 21, 2021

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on Record
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number1779485
DateJan 8, 2019
Instrument1779/485
Lender
NameTOTAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC
TypeMortgage Company
Agreement
TypeStand-Alone First Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Trumbull Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionTrumbull Town
Unified School DistrictTrumbull School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$7,984.00$216,020 (-) Land $127,050 Building $88,970$151,214 Land $88,935 Building $62,279
2024$7,984.00 (+6.18%)
2022$7,519.00$216,020 Land $127,050 Building $88,970

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemAQUARION-EASTERN FAIRFIELD COUNTY
private · serves 351,756 people · EPA ID CT0150011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJun 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting24
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 195 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Nearby Properties on Leffert Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number