Los Angeles County property record for 369 Mission Rd, Glendale, CA 91205
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,803 sqft · built 1925 |
| Lot Size | 0.141 acres (6,127 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,227 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2017 Mortgage Mar 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 5677-008-029 |
| Primary APN | 5677-008-029 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,803 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1925 |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 6,127 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 369 MISSION RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENDALE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 91205-3327 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | GLR4* |
| Legal Description | *TR=7370 LOT 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | 7370 |
| Legal Tract | 7370 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15 |
| Jurisdiction | LOS ANGELES CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN FERNANDO VALLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 302506 |
369 Mission Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Los Angeles County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 369 MISSION RD, GLENDALE, CA 91205-3327 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Mar 17, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOS ANGELES CA |
| Property Address | 369 MISSION RD, GLENDALE, CA 91205-3327 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000943896 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 17-0943896 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2047 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOS ANGELES CA |
| Property Address | 369 MISSION RD, GLENDALE, CA 91205-3327 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000304748 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 17, 2017 |
| Instrument | 17-0304748 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2047 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 369 Mission Rd was $3,227.
Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Los Angeles County |
| Municipality | Glendale City |
| Unified School District | Glendale Unified School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $279,662 (+2%) Land $207,172 Building $72,490 | |
| 2025 | $3,227.00 | $274,179 Land $203,110 Building $71,069 |
| 2023 | $3,075.00 (+1.82%) | $263,534 Land $195,224 Building $68,310 |
| 2022 | $3,020.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
FEMA maps place 369 Mission Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 369 Mission Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | GLENDALE-CITY, WATER DEPT. serves 192,212 people · EPA ID CA1910043 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 339 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: ConnectTo, GeoLinks, Starry, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures