Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 369 Lenora Ln, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 0.03 acres (1,307 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $4,329 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2020 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | WEB-0002977 |
| Primary APN | WEB-0002977 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 600 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 600 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 1,307 sqft (0.03 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 252 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | WEB-0002977 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 369 LENORA LN |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-2880 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Legal Description | L47 T13 R4 SUMMIT KNOLLS PH8 LR685 262-97 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUMMIT KNOLLS SUBDIVISION PHASE 8 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 38.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4007 |
| Census Tract | 11209 |
369 Lenora Ln, a townhouse, is owned by a company that acquired it in November 2020.
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 940 SUMMITVILLE DR, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4131 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 27, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000001164 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 1, 2020 |
| Property Address | 369 LENORA LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2880 |
| Document Number | 0000001164 |
| Book / Page | 012430 / 000372 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 27, 2020 |
| Instrument | 1164 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 26, 2021 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 940 SUMMITVILLE DR WEBSTER NY 145804131, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4131 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 369 Lenora Ln was $4,329, up 1% from the year before.
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,329.00 (+1.03%) | ||
| 2025 | $4,285.00 | $86,700 Land $10,000 Building $76,700 | $180,600 Land $20,830 Building $159,770 |
| 2023 | $86,700 (-) Land $10,000 Building $76,700 | $149,500 (+10.33%) Land $17,243 Building $132,257 | |
| 2022 | $86,700 Land $10,000 Building $76,700 | $135,500 Land $15,629 Building $119,871 | |
| 2021 | $4,063.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 369 Lenora Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
The area around 369 Lenora Ln has no burnable land within ember reach, so its wildfire risk is not rated.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 291 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures