Bandera County property record for 368 Mountain View Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,674 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 8.06 acres (351,094 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $522,690 (Jul 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $6,895 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15200-00000-2140 |
| Primary APN | 15200-00000-2140 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,674 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 837 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 837 sqft |
| Utility Area | 198 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Exterior Material | Stone |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 351,094 sqft (8.06 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 1,118 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 1,118 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 842 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 15200-00000-2140 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 368 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD |
| City | PIPE CREEK |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78063-5011 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | MEDINA RIVER RANCH LT 214 8.06 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | MEDINA RIVER RANCH |
| Legal Tract | 214 |
| Legal Lot Number | 214 |
| Jurisdiction | BANDERA TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BANDERA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 302 |
Source: Bandera County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 368 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, PIPE CREEK, TX 78063-5011 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 19, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 19, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 29, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2023259902 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1317 / 332 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 28, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 001025/655 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Vendor's Lien |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BANDERA TX |
| Recording Date | Jul 19, 2023 |
| Property Address | 368 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, PIPE CREEK, TX 78063-5011 |
| Document Number | 001317/332 |
| Book / Page | 1317 / 332 |
| Map Reference | VOL 3 PG 15 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 18, 2023 |
| Instrument | 259902 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 18, 2023 |
| Title Company | INDEPENDENCE TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 764 FRONTIER LN, BANDERA, TX 78003-3741 |
| Document Number | 0000259903 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 19, 2023 |
| Instrument | 259903 |
| Name | PROSPERITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Special Notes | Seller Financed |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2053 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.37% |
| Type Change Date | Aug 1, 2033 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 6.37% |
| Max Rate At Change | 8.37% |
| Index | 1-Year T-Bill |
| Max Rate | 9.99% |
Source: Bandera County assessment roll, as of October 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Bandera County |
| Unified School District | Bandera Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895.00 (+1%) | $508,000 (-21.07%) Land $292,530 Building $215,470 | $508,000 (-21.07%) Land $292,530 Building $215,470 |
| 2024 | $6,827.00 (+34.02%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,094.00 Homeowner's exemption | $643,570 (+90.15%) Land $292,530 Building $351,040 | $643,570 (+50.85%) Land $292,530 Building $351,040 |
| 2022 | $5,094.00 Homeowner's exemption | $338,448 | $426,630 Land $236,660 Building $189,970 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 1, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · lower than 62% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures