Rowan County property record for 367 None St, Rockwell, NC 28138
| Property Type | Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Details | 1.5 ba · 1,980 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 19.9 acres (870,329 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $32,500 (Jul 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $2,672 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 430 099 |
| Primary APN | 430 099 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,980 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,980 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 870,329 sqft (19.9 acres) |
| Deck Area | 192 sqft |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 480 sqft |
| Canopy | 250 sqft |
| Storage Building | Storage Building |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Street Address | 367 NONE ST |
|---|---|
| City | ROCKWELL |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28138-7843 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Legal Description | 19.98AC |
| Legal Subdivision | MICNAEL B TUCKER |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | LITAKER |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4025 |
| Census Tract | 51101 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 367 NONE ST, ROCKWELL, NC 28138-7843 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 3, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 3, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 799 / 634 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,672.00 | $398,858 (-) Land $196,695 Building $202,163 | $398,858 (-) Land $196,695 Building $202,163 |
| 2023 | $2,672.00 | $398,858 Land $196,695 Building $202,163 | $398,858 Land $196,695 Building $202,163 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 58% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Windstream DSL | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Spectrum, T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures